Seller's Agent in 2022
Dodie Gober
JLA Realty
(281) 300-0235
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,761 - $316,000
Welcome to Trawberry Glen neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2 bath and an attached 2 car garage. Just a few mins to the beltway and few mins to I-45. This home is close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants and all Pasadena has to offer. The house has never flooded. Schedule your appointment today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Angie M | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Kotecki Dawn Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Angie M | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotecki Dawn Marie | $75,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $267,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $295,558 | $52,370 | $243,188 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $289,739 | $52,370 | $237,369 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $289,739 | $52,370 | $237,369 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $261,096 | $52,370 | $208,726 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $220,549 | $46,022 | $174,527 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $216,816 | $46,022 | $170,794 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $212,085 | $46,022 | $166,063 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $196,536 | $39,674 | $156,862 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $196,536 | $39,674 | $156,862 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $183,565 | $39,674 | $143,891 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $174,488 | $33,009 | $141,479 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $165,313 | $33,009 | $132,304 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dodie Gober
JLA Realty
(281) 300-0235
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Crystal Hernandez
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(281) 509-1964
109 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12337104
APN: 1246180020007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.