Estimated Value: $254,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Main St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $274,685, approximately $124 per square foot. 1311 E Main St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Carlton Williams
Bought by
Robert Carlton Williams Living Trust and Sommer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Woosley Cleota A and Woosley Living Trust
Bought by
Williams Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,013
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Carlton Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Robert C | $172,600 | Professional Title Services | |
| Williams Robert C | $172,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert C | $140,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $36,620 | $3,000 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $36,620 | $3,000 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $36,620 | $3,000 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $36,620 | $3,000 | $33,620 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $36,620 | $3,000 | $33,620 |
| 2020 | $794 | $32,230 | $3,000 | $29,230 |
| 2019 | $794 | $32,230 | $3,000 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $784 | $32,230 | $3,000 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $32,230 | $3,000 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $784 | $32,230 | $3,000 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $784 | $30,920 | $3,000 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $784 | $30,920 | $3,000 | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map