1311 E Republic Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Southside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,300
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804. 1311 E Republic Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Elmer Gary Paul
Bought by
Culpepper Record And Archive And Storage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper Record And Archive And Storage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $177,340 | $91,710 | $85,630 |
| 2024 | $9,674 | $151,040 | $58,750 | $92,290 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $151,040 | $58,750 | $92,290 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $125,980 | $46,140 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $125,980 | $46,140 | $79,840 |
| 2020 | $7,336 | $108,670 | $46,140 | $62,530 |
| 2019 | $7,161 | $108,670 | $46,140 | $62,530 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $98,880 | $46,140 | $52,740 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $98,880 | $46,140 | $52,740 |
| 2016 | $6,447 | $98,880 | $46,140 | $52,740 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $98,880 | $46,140 | $52,740 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $100,030 | $46,140 | $53,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map