1311 Holley Ferry Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $265,445 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Holley Ferry Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $391,611, approximately $194 per square foot. 1311 Holley Ferry Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Sc Properties Llc
Bought by
Chavez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,290
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$337,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Abc South Carolina Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Oscar | $97,900 | -- | |
| Abc South Carolina Properties Llc | $82,000 | -- | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Oscar | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2024 | $921 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2023 | $921 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $754 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $750 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $706 | $3,880 | $400 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $662 | $3,880 | $400 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $657 | $3,880 | $400 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $657 | $3,880 | $400 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,880 | $400 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,820 | $600 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,820 | $600 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map