NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1311 Lambert St Alliance, OH 44601

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,359 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2015

Last sale price $87,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

About This Home

A beautiful ranch home in move in condition located on a corner lot. This great home is totally fenced in backyard. Marlington school district - very well maintained. Excellent value, condition and curb appeal. Nice wood floors and lots of windows in the family room to enjoy the backyard view. A must see!
Tienes quever esta casa bonita.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2014
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-27.44%
Current Estimated Value
$194,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Loving Porter K and Loving Amy J
Bought by
Kenneally Steven P and Kenneally Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Grudosky Anna A
Bought by
Loving Porter K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kibler Margaret R $87,000 None Available
Kenneally Steven P $120,000 None Available
Loving Porter K $82,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kenneally Steven P $67,000
Previous Owner Loving Porter K $75,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold $87,000 -27.4% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $119,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $55,690 $22,470 $33,220
2024 -- $55,690 $22,470 $33,220
2023 $1,403 $38,920 $15,820 $23,100
2022 $1,408 $38,920 $15,820 $23,100
2021 $1,412 $38,920 $15,820 $23,100
2020 $997 $33,810 $13,650 $20,160
2019 $198 $33,810 $13,650 $20,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.