1311 Oak Timber Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated payment $2,736/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Lakewood Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Interior Lot
About This Home
Unlock the potential of this hidden gem! This spacious home is ready for your creative touch and offers a fantastic canvas to make it your own. Formal dining room up front right with easy access to the kitchen. Step into the inviting family room, where a cozy wood-burning fireplace and charming built-ins set the stage for memorable gatherings. The kitchen boasts black appliances, plenty of cabinet and counter space, and room to reimagine your dream culinary haven. The main-level primary bedroom offers convenience and privacy, while upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms perfect for family, guests, or flexible use. Step outside to the expansive double-tier deck and take in the serene views of the treed creek area—an ideal spot for morning coffee, summer barbecues, or simply unwinding amidst nature. With its solid bones and incredible potential, this home is a rare opportunity for those ready to bring their vision to life. Don’t miss your chance to transform this property into something truly special!
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-849-0972 License #0539092 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,826
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Interior Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Few Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,481 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 17 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 04656148
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,826 | $465,047 | $75,000 | $390,047 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $465,047 | $75,000 | $390,047 |
| 2023 | $8,139 | $433,000 | $55,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $355,000 | $55,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $7,460 | $331,675 | $55,000 | $276,675 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $270,346 | $22,000 | $248,346 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $252,016 | $22,000 | $230,016 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $219,300 | $22,000 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $219,300 | $22,000 | $197,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -3.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $413,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $153,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $114,950 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21150575
APN: 04656148
- 806 Glenn Dr
- 703 Johns Dr
- 608 Shelmar Dr
- 3504 Creekside Ct
- 3445 Paint Brush Ln
- 1202 Johns Dr
- 1307 Shady Hollow
- 3813 Cherokee Dr
- 3804 Comanche Trail
- 325 Bluestem Dr
- 327 Bluestem Dr
- 411 W Harwood Rd
- 609 Crane Dr
- 1307 Cedar Ridge Terrace
- 801 Bent Tree Dr
- 1505 Cedar Ridge Terrace
- 916 Snapdragon Dr
- 906 Snapdragon Dr
- 203 Oak Forest Trail
- 3708 Harwood Rd
- 901 Forest Trail Ct
- 1111 Glenn Dr
- 1050 W Ash Ln
- 1012 Donley Dr
- 208 Shelmar Dr
- 301 Fair Oaks Blvd
- 3801 Hackberry Ln
- 3412 Ridge Haven Cir
- 1350 N Main St
- 3001 Crystal Springs
- 2216 Oak Park Dr
- 2452 Highway 121
- 2104 Royal Oak Dr
- 2400 State Highway 121