1311 Patterson Rd Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $472,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Patterson Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $448,461, approximately $249 per square foot. 1311 Patterson Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $490,476 | $193,200 | $297,276 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $286,875 | $70,215 | $216,660 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $286,875 | $70,215 | $216,660 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $286,875 | $70,215 | $216,660 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $286,875 | $70,215 | $216,660 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $287,898 | $71,238 | $216,660 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $287,898 | $71,238 | $216,660 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $229,140 | $64,990 | $164,150 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $229,140 | $64,990 | $164,150 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $229,140 | $64,990 | $164,150 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $186,019 | $47,841 | $138,178 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $186,019 | $47,841 | $138,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map