NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1311 Royal Troon Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $255,028

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2026

Last sale price $242,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,016 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Fishing
  • Lake View
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to easy living in this beautifully updated second-floor condo, perfectly situated in The Greens at St. Augustine Shores. This move-in ready home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience all just 15 minutes from the beach and historic downtown St. Augustine. Step inside to discover serene golf course views and a light-filled layout designed for relaxed living. The versatile lanai is a standout feature, enjoy it as a breezy, windowed sunroom or close it up and stay cool with A/C for year-round enjoyment. As a resident of The Greens, you'll have access to a sparkling pool and hot tub just steps away. Plus, enjoy all the amenities of the greater St. Augustine Shores community, including tennis courts, fishing pier, walking trails, playgrounds, parks, and a clubhouse with social activities. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a vacation getaway, or an investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. New AC and new reverse osmosis system both 2024.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Cooksey

MAXREV, LLC License #3450198 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2720410822

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, sewer, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,066

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$495 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1428.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond, Water
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 462.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Fishing, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Water, Pickleball, Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 33.0
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: W. D. Hartley
  • High School: Pedro Menendez
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gamble Rogers

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 2720410822

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2066.15
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
List Price
$263,000
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-7.79%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$245,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2021
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Mignon Linda H
Bought by
Hall Linda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Mignon William P and Mignon Linda H
Bought by
Mignon Linda H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Judith Anne
Bought by
Mignon William P and Mignon Linda H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Swan Development Corp
Bought by
Meyers Judith Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovano Gloria $242,500 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Priolo Philip P $225,000 Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns
Hall Linda J -- Attorney
Mignon Linda H $50,000 None Available
Mignon William P $152,000 Anastasia Title Services Inc
Meyers Judith Anne $143,400 Anastasia Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Priolo Philip P $180,000
Previous Owner Mignon William P $121,600
Previous Owner Meyers Judith Anne $114,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $242,500 -7.8% $170 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $263,000 +16.9% $184 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Sale $220,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,309 $215,819 -- $215,819
2025 $2,017 $210,145 -- $210,145
2024 $2,017 $204,223 -- $204,223
2023 $2,017 $198,275 $0 $198,275
2022 $1,961 $192,500 $0 $192,500
2021 $832 $102,179 $0 $0
2020 $1,911 $143,500 $0 $0
2019 $830 $98,502 $0 $0
2018 $816 $96,665 $0 $0
2017 $807 $94,677 $0 $0
2016 $802 $95,512 $0 $0
2015 $815 $94,848 $0 $0
2014 $815 $94,095 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2111465

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 272041-0822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.