1311 S 16th St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 S 16th St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $174,615, approximately $117 per square foot. 1311 S 16th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $62,030 | $2,520 | $59,510 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $58,520 | $2,380 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $54,290 | $2,210 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $50,690 | $2,060 | $48,630 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $48,190 | $2,020 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $47,250 | $1,980 | $45,270 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $46,740 | $1,960 | $44,780 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $45,830 | $1,920 | $43,910 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $35,520 | $1,900 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $34,070 | $1,820 | $32,250 |
| 2015 | $1,869,760 | $34,070 | $1,820 | $32,250 |
| 2012 | $1,866 | $32,930 | $1,760 | $31,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map