1311 Silver Lake Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,393 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Silver Lake Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $559,848, approximately $235 per square foot. 1311 Silver Lake Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Gillen Robert J and Gillen Patricia A
Bought by
Gillen Robert J and Gillen Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Arieti A Paul and Arieti Georgia J
Bought by
Gillen Robert J and Gillen Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen Robert J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillen Robert J | $190,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillen Robert J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $231,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $224,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $218,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $212,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $205,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $203,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $198,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $194,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $190,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $186,860 | $66,000 | $120,860 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $185,570 | $70,000 | $115,570 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $184,100 | $54,000 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map