1311 Stonegate St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $248,169 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Stonegate St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $265,542, approximately $182 per square foot. 1311 Stonegate St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Bought by
Briggs Richard D and Briggs Rebecca J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,310 | $2,950 | $26,360 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $27,320 | $2,950 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $27,320 | $2,950 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $27,120 | $2,950 | $24,170 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $27,120 | $2,950 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $27,120 | $2,950 | $24,170 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $27,120 | $2,950 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,400 | $1,900 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,400 | $1,900 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map