1311 Stony Trail Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $1,031,408 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,244
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Stony Trail, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,102,852, approximately $259 per square foot. 1311 Stony Trail is a home with nearby schools including Reynolds Middle School, Prosper High School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Our Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Sondgeroth Thomas and Andrus Lenae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondgeroth Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sondgeroth Thomas | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,309 | $1,034,419 | $275,000 | $759,419 |
| 2024 | $18,926 | $1,074,237 | $262,500 | $811,737 |
| 2023 | $18,926 | $994,776 | $231,000 | $763,776 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $339,371 | $173,250 | $166,121 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $98,280 | $98,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map