1311 Wheeler Ln Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Wheeler Ln, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $475,327, approximately $141 per square foot. 1311 Wheeler Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Blanco Eulogio and Molina Maria Concepcion
Bought by
Brown Dustin Curtis and Brown Lindsy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$259,103
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Guenther Abraham
Bought by
Molina Maria Concepcion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dustin Curtis | -- | American Land Title Llc | |
| Molina Maria Concepcion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Dustin Curtis | $294,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $450,798 | $26,300 | $424,498 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $477,763 | $26,300 | $451,463 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $485,668 | $26,300 | $459,368 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $457,539 | $26,300 | $431,239 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $324,232 | $26,300 | $297,932 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $312,740 | $26,300 | $286,440 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $312,740 | $26,300 | $286,440 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $303,483 | $26,300 | $277,183 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $298,627 | $26,300 | $272,327 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $135,558 | $26,300 | $109,258 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,558 | $26,300 | $109,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map