1311 Windmill Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Windmill Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $564,752, approximately $242 per square foot. 1311 Windmill Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Hite David A
Bought by
Chavous Lyndsey H and Chavous Henry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavous Lyndsey H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,338 | $7,882 | $313 | $7,569 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $7,882 | $313 | $7,569 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $7,882 | $313 | $7,569 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $7,415 | $313 | $7,102 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $7,016 | $371 | $6,645 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $7,016 | $371 | $6,645 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $7,016 | $371 | $6,645 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $7,014 | $370 | $6,644 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $7,376 | $370 | $7,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,380 | $370 | $7,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map