13110 Blue Lick Rd Memphis, IN 47143
Estimated Value: $1,145,558
Studio
--
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13110 Blue Lick Rd, Memphis, IN 47143 and is currently estimated at $1,145,558, approximately $152 per square foot. 13110 Blue Lick Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Henryville Elementary School, Henryville Junior/Senior High School, and Rock Creek Community Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Member Jeffrey Wenning
Bought by
Member James Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Unruh Victor O
Bought by
Neville Robert A and Neville Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Member James Joyce | $500,000 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Wenning Jeffrey | $525,000 | Kightlinger & Gray, Llp | |
| Neville Robert A | $525,000 | Kightlinger & Gray Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $410,300 | $175,000 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $407,700 | $175,000 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $419,600 | $175,000 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $445,500 | $175,000 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $419,000 | $175,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $429,900 | $175,000 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $6,800 | $449,800 | $175,000 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $448,300 | $175,000 | $273,300 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $370,200 | $175,000 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $374,700 | $175,000 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $398,600 | $175,000 | $223,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $346,900 | $175,000 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map