13111 13th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13111 13th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $133,117, approximately $134 per square foot. 13111 13th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Mahan Myra K
Bought by
Mahan Kelly C and Mahan Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Cronk Donald L and Cronk Gaynole
Bought by
Magdich Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,112
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Kelly C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magdich Phillip A | -- | Stewart Title Co Midwest Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magdich Phillip A | $34,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $6,281 | $5,025 | $1,256 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $18,130 | $4,714 | $13,416 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $18,130 | $1,347 | $16,783 |
| 2022 | $408 | $4,750 | $4,560 | $190 |
| 2021 | $407 | $4,750 | $4,560 | $190 |
| 2020 | $385 | $4,750 | $4,560 | $190 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $16,739 | $7,372 | $9,367 |
| 2018 | $918 | $10,941 | $2,240 | $8,701 |
| 2017 | $914 | $10,941 | $2,240 | $8,701 |
| 2016 | $914 | $10,667 | $3,596 | $7,071 |
| 2014 | $909 | $10,457 | $3,525 | $6,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map