13112 Kickapoo Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13112 Kickapoo Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $192,953, approximately $175 per square foot. 13112 Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Icon Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Kladis Adrian and Hernandez Carmen Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$73,912
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,041
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kladis Adrian | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kladis Adrian | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $178,187 | $53,962 | $124,225 |
| 2024 | $823 | $162,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $145,687 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $132,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $120,403 | $30,254 | $90,149 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $120,890 | $30,260 | $90,630 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $121,850 | $30,260 | $91,590 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $111,206 | $27,490 | $92,580 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $101,096 | $27,490 | $81,040 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $91,905 | $20,650 | $77,470 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $83,550 | $20,470 | $63,080 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $79,145 | $20,450 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map