13112 Millbank Dr Unit 2 Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $622,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13112 Millbank Dr Unit 2, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $566,999, approximately $192 per square foot. 13112 Millbank Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Enrique C and Garcia Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,008
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$428,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Wilson Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Enrique C | $394,500 | First American Title | |
| Wilson Custom Homes Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Enrique C | $354,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,891 | $176,187 | $36,830 | $139,357 |
| 2023 | $12,240 | $155,642 | $32,535 | $123,107 |
| 2022 | $10,452 | $136,416 | $30,778 | $105,638 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $129,920 | $29,312 | $100,608 |
| 2020 | $10,061 | $127,862 | $28,848 | $99,014 |
| 2019 | $9,910 | $124,259 | $28,035 | $96,224 |
| 2018 | $9,118 | $112,627 | $27,418 | $85,209 |
| 2017 | $9,869 | $118,840 | $26,710 | $92,130 |
| 2016 | $9,893 | $116,282 | $26,135 | $90,147 |
| 2015 | $10,357 | $111,810 | $25,130 | $86,680 |
| 2014 | $10,357 | $117,228 | $25,130 | $92,098 |
| 2013 | $10,357 | $117,228 | $25,130 | $92,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map