13113 Gasparilla Rd Unit 201 Placida, FL 33946
Placida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,235 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13113 Gasparilla Rd Unit 201, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $677,559, approximately $442 per square foot. 13113 Gasparilla Rd Unit 201 is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Gore Meade Robert C and Gore Meade Pamela
Bought by
Christenson Eric M and Christenson Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,204
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$551,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Bvh Development Inc
Bought by
Gore Meade Robert C and Gore Meade Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Eric M | $355,000 | None Available | |