13114 E Elk Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,768 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13114 E Elk Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $486,192, approximately $162 per square foot. 13114 E Elk Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Salazar Ricardo and Banuelos Cristela
Bought by
Salazar Ricardo and Salazar Cristela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,570,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,319,053
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$832,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Salazar Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Sergio
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
New Century Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Chavez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,355
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Susan K
Bought by
New Century Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,355
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Ricardo | $141,000 | Wtg | |
| Hud | $208,853 | None Available | |
| Chavez Sergio | $203,500 | -- | |
| New Century Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Ricardo | $1,570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Sergio | $200,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $35,240 | $5,470 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $30,780 | $1,510 | $29,270 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $30,780 | $1,510 | $29,270 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $23,620 | $4,320 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $24,300 | $4,440 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $22,840 | $4,440 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $22,840 | $4,440 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $17,860 | $3,910 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $17,860 | $3,910 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $13,230 | $3,088 | $10,142 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $13,230 | $3,088 | $10,142 |
| 2014 | $720 | $8,670 | $1,990 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map