Listed by Safegate Real Estate
$705,000
PENDING

13115 26th Ave SE Unit 13 Everett, WA 98208

Silver Lake Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,420/month

Total Views 399
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$395 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Garage
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Come see this move-in ready craftsman home in Broadview Heights featuring an open concept kitchen/living/dinning room. Large kitchen has beautiful quartz counter tops w/ stainless steel appliances. Home features 9-ft. ceilings, hardwood floors, new carpet & new exterior paint. Extended patio in the backyard and fully fenced yard. Close to shopping, bus line, Mill Creek Town Center, McCollum Park and walking distance to elementary school and easy access to I-5/I-405. This home is a must see!

Listing Agent

Tommy Pham

Safegate Real Estate License #130352 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Thai

Safegate Real Estate License #23818

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2508586

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,446

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • 36 Units
  • Kayla Pearson Association
  • Broadview Heights Condos
  • Silver Lake Subdivision
  • Park Phone (206) 501-7804 | Manager Michael Thai

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,446

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2,962 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Broadview Heights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1784
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Detached
  • SOCComments: 2.5%
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2508586, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2508586?w=Consumer&agent=114750
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Park Manager Name: Michael Thai
  • Park Manager Phone: 206-501-7804
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Kayla Pearson

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Snohomish

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01108500001300
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.068
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2960
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • RentalCap: No Rental Cap

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6446.32

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,177 $705,300 $430,000 $275,300
2025 $6,181 $669,600 $405,000 $264,600
2024 $6,181 $678,500 $360,000 $318,500
2023 $5,699 $663,800 $346,000 $317,800
2022 $4,718 $479,700 $210,000 $269,700
2020 $5,166 $424,400 $185,000 $239,400
2019 $5,130 $422,400 $174,000 $248,400
2018 $4,865 $368,700 $145,000 $223,700
2017 $4,354 $329,800 $105,000 $224,800
2016 $4,033 $321,100 $96,000 $225,100
2015 $3,865 $292,100 $85,000 $207,100
2013 $3,662 $245,100 $73,000 $172,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $705,000 +50.0% $395 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Sold $470,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $469,999 +22.1% $263 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $385,000 0.0% $2,163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 For Sale $384,950 -- $2,163 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $470,000 Rainier Title
Warranty Deed $385,000 Cw Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $297,950 Pnwt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 VA
Previous Owner $308,000 VA
Previous Owner $238,360 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2508586

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 011085-000-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.