13115 Ky 6 Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $161,116 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13115 Ky 6, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $237,529, approximately $149 per square foot. 13115 Ky 6 is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lynn Camp Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $402 | $82,000 | $5,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $418 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $474 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $474 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $473 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $427 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map