13115 Stephenson St Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $472,972
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13115 Stephenson St, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $429,493, approximately $194 per square foot. 13115 Stephenson St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Partusch Lawrence E and Partusch Larry
Bought by
Tabares Juan Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,171
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$373,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Deboer David Louis and Deboer Roberta L
Bought by
Tabares Juan G and Tabares Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,512
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabares Juan Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Tabares Juan G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabares Juan Guillermo | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabares Juan G | $150,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $425,000 | $126,600 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $400,200 | $126,600 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $361,600 | $126,600 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $352,900 | $126,600 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $335,700 | $126,600 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $330,200 | $126,600 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $336,900 | $126,600 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $335,800 | $126,600 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $339,600 | $120,200 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $332,800 | $120,200 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $318,400 | $120,100 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $310,900 | $107,100 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map