$355,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

158 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Park
  • Bixby East Elementary Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 13116 S 92nd Ave E, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently priced at $355,000, approximately $168 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 13116 S 92nd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carri Ray

Trinity Properties License #146052 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sidni Shockley

The Shockley Group License #176330

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 15,838 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 131st and Mingo
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.364
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Creek Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2111.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15838.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4288.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.33%
Views
120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.54%
Original Mortgage
$350,482
Outstanding Balance
$350,482
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Homes Residential Group Llc
Bought by
Bar None Leasing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $188,500 Executives Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,482 FHA
Previous Owner $188,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $168 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $359,900 -1.4% $170 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $173 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2540890

MLS Technology

APN: 58273-73-12-62180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.