13117 Riviera Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $847,890 - $920,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13117 Riviera Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $884,223, approximately $247 per square foot. 13117 Riviera Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Darasaw Lloyd C and Darasaw Denise D
Bought by
Lloyd Darasaw Family Trust and Denise Darasaw Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Doral Partners Llc
Bought by
Darasaw Lloyd C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Darasaw Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darasaw Lloyd C | $349,900 | -- | |
| D Lloyd C | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darasaw Lloyd C | $279,900 | |
| Closed | Darasaw Lloyd C | $34,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $661,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $621,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $582,500 | $217,300 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $569,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $555,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $542,200 | $217,300 | $324,900 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $537,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $532,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $527,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $511,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $495,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $480,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map