13117 Saint Paul Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $443,058 - $690,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13117 Saint Paul Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $541,765, approximately $274 per square foot. 13117 Saint Paul Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Kline Harold L
Bought by
Ernst Andrew M and Leigh Karri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Andrew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $428,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $326,800 | $65,100 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $298,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $241,400 | $65,100 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $241,400 | $65,100 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $241,400 | $65,100 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $250,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $247,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map