131180 Sr 259 Mathias, WV 26812
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131180 Sr 259, Mathias, WV 26812 and is currently estimated at $287,333, approximately $135 per square foot. 131180 Sr 259 is a home with nearby schools including East Hardy Early Middle School and East Hardy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Riddle Raymond L and Riddle Connie F
Bought by
Riddle Connie F and Mongold Katrina Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Connie F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $51,180 | $11,220 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $377 | $49,020 | $11,220 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $379 | $49,020 | $11,220 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $374 | $48,000 | $11,220 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $358 | $45,900 | $11,220 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $261 | $33,720 | $11,220 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $261 | $33,420 | $11,220 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $261 | $33,420 | $11,220 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $261 | $33,420 | $11,220 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $262 | $33,420 | $11,220 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $269 | $34,260 | $12,060 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $112 | $34,260 | $12,060 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map