1312 11th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 11th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $158,251, approximately $105 per square foot. 1312 11th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Suriano William P
Bought by
Suriano Thomas and Suriano Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suriano Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suriano Thomas | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |