Listed by Windermere Real Estate/NCW
$489,900

1312 4th St Wenatchee, WA 98801

Estimated payment $2,909/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$269 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated home near Wenatchee Valley College. Large lot with plenty of parking. Home features all new flooring and interior paint, new cabinets and counter tops, fenced back yard, central heat and air. Exterior updates include new roof in 2025 and all new exterior paint in May 2026. Living room with a wood-burning fireplace. 3 beds 2.25 baths and family room downstairs. Very private backyard with irrigation water. RM zoning allows for a duplex conversion. Oversized two car garage.

Listing Agent

Cindy Seyster

Windermere Real Estate/NCW License #11641 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Windermere Real Estate/NCW

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2463334

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 222004420410

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,725

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1820
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1820
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222004420410
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3725

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,735 $423,248 $128,000 $295,248
2024 $4,096 $421,081 $121,000 $300,081
2023 $4,096 $471,256 $77,400 $393,856
2022 $4,554 $537,095 $77,400 $459,695
2021 $4,016 $452,841 $60,000 $392,841
2020 $4,171 $371,433 $60,000 $311,433
2019 $3,571 $392,950 $60,000 $332,950
2018 $2,678 $353,529 $60,000 $293,529
2017 $2,393 $214,290 $64,200 $150,090
2016 $2,088 $207,956 $60,000 $147,956
2015 $2,088 $203,685 $60,000 $143,685
2013 $2,088 $178,276 $60,000 $118,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North Meridian Title & Escro
Warranty Deed -- North Meridian Title & Escro
Warranty Deed -- First Amer Title Wenatchee
Trustee Deed $307,245 First Amer Title Wenatchee
Warranty Deed $187,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 New Conventional
Closed $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $187,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2463334

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 222004420410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.