1312 65th Dr Lubbock, TX 79412
Bayless-Atkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $418,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,900
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 65th Dr, Lubbock, TX 79412 and is currently estimated at $331,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 1312 65th Dr is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Atkins Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Ford Dillon
Bought by
1312 65Th Dr Revocable Living Trust and Kusli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,866
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$102,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Olice Page
Bought by
Ford Dilon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Babar F Properiers Llc
Bought by
Ollice Page
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Armaan Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Babar F Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Rj Rinehart Llc
Bought by
Armaan Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Bowerman Jim
Bought by
Rj Rinehart Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Kleinstub Michael
Bought by
Bowerman Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1312 65Th Dr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Dilon | -- | None Available | |
| Ollice Page | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Babar F Properties Llc | $305,000 | Service Title | |
| Armaan Enterprises Llc | -- | Service Title Company | |
| Rj Rinehart Llc | -- | Service Title Company | |
| Bowerman Jim | -- | Stc | |
| Kleinstub Michael | -- | Service Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1312 65Th Dr Revocable Living Trust | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Dilon | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollice Page | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babar F Properties Llc | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armaan Enterprises Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rj Rinehart Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $208,436 | $7,217 | $201,219 |
| 2024 | $38 | $208,436 | $7,217 | $201,219 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $202,410 | $7,217 | $195,193 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $187,615 | $7,217 | $180,398 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $153,857 | $7,217 | $146,640 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $152,305 | $7,217 | $145,088 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $193,043 | $7,217 | $185,826 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $193,043 | $7,217 | $185,826 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $165,652 | $7,217 | $158,435 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $161,739 | $7,217 | $154,522 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $130,434 | $7,217 | $123,217 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $106,956 | $7,217 | $99,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map