Estimated Value: $58,756 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 8th St, Ryan, OK 73565 and is currently estimated at $71,939, approximately $64 per square foot. 1312 8th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School and Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Applin Jerry
Bought by
Garcia Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Williams Harvey
Bought by
Applin Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Browning Lallie
Bought by
Williams Harvey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Amanda | $14,000 | -- | |
| Applin Jerry | $10,000 | -- | |
| Williams Harvey | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $3,155 | $69 | $3,086 |
| 2024 | $336 | $3,245 | $69 | $3,176 |
| 2023 | $320 | $3,091 | $69 | $3,022 |
| 2022 | $165 | $1,655 | $69 | $1,586 |
| 2021 | $160 | $1,576 | $69 | $1,507 |