1312 Alpine Ct Unit 103 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $201,744 - $238,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Alpine Ct Unit 103, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $226,186, approximately $226 per square foot. 1312 Alpine Ct Unit 103 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria and Bahena Raul
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $20,789 | $2,807 | $17,982 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $14,492 | $2,339 | $12,153 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $14,492 | $2,339 | $12,153 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $14,492 | $2,339 | $12,153 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $11,173 | $389 | $10,784 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $11,173 | $389 | $10,784 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $12,504 | $389 | $12,115 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $8,669 | $311 | $8,358 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $8,669 | $311 | $8,358 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $8,669 | $311 | $8,358 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $7,618 | $1,325 | $6,293 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $7,618 | $1,325 | $6,293 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $7,618 | $1,325 | $6,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map