1312 Druid Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Druid Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $148,832, approximately $87 per square foot. 1312 Druid Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Craighead Mary M and Craighead James Haywood
Bought by
Groover Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groover Mary J | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $10,150 | $2,000 | $8,150 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $9,780 | $2,000 | $7,780 |
| 2023 | $928 | $7,310 | $1,800 | $5,510 |
| 2022 | $874 | $6,880 | $1,800 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,590 | $1,800 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,590 | $1,800 | $4,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,470 | $1,800 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map