1312 E 6th St Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $122,168
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E 6th St, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $110,292, approximately $72 per square foot. 1312 E 6th St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rowland Norment Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Jones Kevin Patrick and Jones Paula
Bought by
Bennett Charlie and Bennett Sara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,248
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,044
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Charlie | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Charlie | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $97,600 | $15,700 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $807 | $97,600 | $15,700 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $590 | $68,400 | $14,300 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $590 | $68,400 | $14,300 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $590 | $68,400 | $14,300 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $575 | $68,400 | $14,300 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $587 | $55,200 | $0 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $570 | $55,200 | $0 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $570 | $55,200 | $0 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $574 | $55,200 | $0 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $574 | $55,200 | $0 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map