1312 E Main St Lancaster, OH 43130
2
Beds
1
Bath
7,574
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Main St, Lancaster, OH 43130. 1312 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Pb & J Properties Ltd
Bought by
Main Street Terrace Care Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
L & M Rentals
Bought by
P B & J Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Crites Randall
Bought by
L & M Rentals
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Constance Slye Est
Bought by
Crites Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Terrace Care Center Inc | $305,000 | None Available | |
| P B & J Properties Ltd | $215,000 | -- | |
| L & M Rentals | $170,000 | -- | |
| Crites Randall | $54,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | P B & J Properties Ltd | $182,750 | |
| Previous Owner | L & M Rentals | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,772 | $510,400 | $82,440 | $427,960 |
| 2024 | $32,772 | $364,540 | $38,160 | $326,380 |
| 2023 | $18,540 | $364,540 | $38,160 | $326,380 |
| 2022 | $18,696 | $364,540 | $38,160 | $326,380 |
| 2021 | $19,227 | $364,540 | $38,160 | $326,380 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $54,120 | $54,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $54,120 | $54,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $42,050 | $21,320 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map