Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Powers
Loyal Realty
(405) 612-2210
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $241,000
Welcome Home! Step inside this beautifully updated property featuring a recently renovated kitchen with new cabinets, flooring, and more. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with thoughtful updates, making this home truly move-in ready. Perfect for first-time buyers, empty nesters, singles, or college students, this home combines comfort and convenience. Major updates include a new air handler and compressor installed in 2023 and a brand-new roof added in September 2025. Enjoy peace of mind with a storm shelter, a small outbuilding for storage or hobbies, and a fenced backyard that backs up to a greenbelt, offering privacy and space to relax. The location is ideal—close to shopping, schools, and Oklahoma State University. Shevles in garage do not stay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael | $225,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Amen Wyatt Dean | $134,500 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Wagner Gregory | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Michael | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amen Wyatt Dean | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Gregory | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Gregory | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +96.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $117,000 | -2.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $18,930 | $2,999 | $15,931 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $18,930 | $2,999 | $15,931 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $18,029 | $3,141 | $14,888 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $17,170 | $2,850 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $15,837 | $2,850 | $12,987 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $15,111 | $2,280 | $12,831 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $15,112 | $2,280 | $12,832 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $13,124 | $2,280 | $10,844 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $13,124 | $2,280 | $10,844 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $13,124 | $2,280 | $10,844 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $12,964 | $2,195 | $10,769 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $12,586 | $1,995 | $10,591 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gina Powers
Loyal Realty
(405) 612-2210
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shannon Cowan
Fisher Provence, REALTORS
(405) 880-2126
76 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shanna Grunewald
NextHome HeartLand Realty
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132912
APN: 600023791
Ask me questions while you tour the home.