NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1312 Hackberry Place Elkins, AR 72727

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $130,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,334 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2018

This adorable 3 bedroom/2 bath home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood and features a huge backyard- perfect for outdoor entertaining! Living room includes a gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings and a large window, which allows for tons of light. Don't miss this one- it won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Motus Group

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Listed on: 08/28/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $768

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$768

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwoods
  • Directions: 71S turn left onto School Ave, turn right onto 15th St, turn right onto Oakwoods Dr, turn left onto white river rd, turn right onto Richland creek ave, turn right onto Hackberry Pl home is on your right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1265.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Other, Pool
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 768.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2018
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
List Price
$131,500
Sold Price
$130,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.76%
Current Estimated Value
$236,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$12,658,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,016,222
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,779,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Beasley Damon and Beasley Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Lazenby William A
Bought by
Chaidez Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haskins Danielle D $130,500 Waco Title Co
Beasley Damon -- Professional Land Title Comp
Chaidez Erika $110,000 Triad Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haskins Danielle D $12,658,500
Previous Owner Beasley Damon $81,600
Previous Owner Chaidez Erika $108,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $130,500 -0.8% $103 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 For Sale $131,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2024 $881 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2023 $933 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2022 $918 $25,720 $4,830 $20,890
2021 $862 $25,720 $4,830 $20,890
2020 $804 $25,720 $4,830 $20,890
2019 $753 $20,260 $3,910 $16,350
2018 $778 $20,260 $3,910 $16,350
2017 $768 $20,260 $3,910 $16,350
2016 $768 $20,260 $3,910 $16,350
2015 $768 $20,260 $3,910 $16,350
2014 $792 $20,690 $3,910 $16,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1089131

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 745-00765-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.