Seller's Agent in 2022
Marissa Rojas
E3 Realty & Loans
(925) 775-5253
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $478,000
You will not want to miss this beautifully updated duet conveniently located near shopping, grocery, and freeway. 3 beds, 1 bath, spacious, open concept living room and kitchen area. Roomy back and side yard, located at the end of the quiet court. This duet has been completely redone. Brand new paint, flooring, carpet, kitchen cabinets, counters, and appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
E3 Realty & Loans License #02097753 Listed on: 06/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuyas Pool Farfan | $500,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sean Mccauley Investments Inc | $117,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $225,000 | Fatco | |
| Gutierrez Juan | $260,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Juan | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuyas Pool Farfan | $449,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Juan | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Sold | $500,000 | +0.2% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $520,200 | $208,080 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $510,000 | $204,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $141,964 | $60,667 | $81,297 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $139,181 | $59,478 | $79,703 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $135,055 | $57,715 | $77,340 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $132,408 | $56,584 | $75,824 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $129,813 | $55,475 | $74,338 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $127,269 | $54,388 | $72,881 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $125,359 | $53,572 | $71,787 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $122,904 | $52,523 | $70,381 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marissa Rojas
E3 Realty & Loans
(925) 775-5253
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40996106
APN: 051-303-006-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.