1312 Morling Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,041 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Morling Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $306,521, approximately $202 per square foot. 1312 Morling Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Bernard Frances A
Bought by
Nawalkowsky Cullen M and Nawalkowsky Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Bernard Frances A
Bought by
Nawalkowsky Cullen M and Nawalkowsky Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Schwiner Matthew C
Bought by
Bernard Frances A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Netro Andrew Scott
Bought by
Schwiner Matthew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Kimberly A
Bought by
Netro Andrew Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawalkowsky Cullen M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Nawalkowsky Cullen M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Frances A | $62,500 | -- | |
| Schwiner Matthew C | $56,000 | -- | |
| Netro Andrew Scott | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $206,700 | $65,000 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $196,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $174,900 | $65,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $172,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $169,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $167,300 | $65,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map