1312 Murgatroyd Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $407,167 - $502,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Murgatroyd Rd, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $469,042, approximately $299 per square foot. 1312 Murgatroyd Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1991
Sold by
Brown Bernard G
Bought by
Kollman Jerome T and Kollman Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Sold by
Thompson Henry A
Bought by
Brown Bernard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
12.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollman Jerome T | $133,000 | -- | |
| Brown Bernard G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kollman Jerome T | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Bernard G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $341,400 | $110,500 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $325,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $309,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $293,500 | $110,500 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $288,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $285,900 | $135,500 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $285,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $270,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $266,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map