1312 N Ormond Rd Liberty Lake, WA 99019
MeadowWood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 N Ormond Rd, Liberty Lake, WA 99019 and is currently estimated at $470,913, approximately $233 per square foot. 1312 N Ormond Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Lake Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Condron Construction Inc
Bought by
Hendrick Randal W and Hendrick Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,951
Outstanding Balance
$9,141
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$461,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrick Randal W | $116,950 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrick Randal W | $115,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $385,600 | $135,000 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $426,200 | $125,000 | $301,200 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $440,500 | $115,000 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $454,900 | $100,000 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $278,200 | $70,000 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $253,500 | $70,000 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $234,200 | $55,000 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $211,700 | $50,000 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $200,200 | $50,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $189,600 | $50,000 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $179,000 | $50,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,700 | $50,000 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map