1312 River Rd Calais, ME 04619
Estimated Value: $352,074 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 River Rd, Calais, ME 04619 and is currently estimated at $439,019, approximately $258 per square foot. 1312 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School and Calais Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Jsw & Jcw Lp
Bought by
Kay E Wright Ret and Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay E Wright Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kay E Wright Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kay E Wright Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $287,500 | $108,500 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $263,500 | $99,500 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $227,300 | $85,800 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $779 | $183,600 | $69,300 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $847 | $176,200 | $66,500 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $150,500 | $56,800 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map