1312 S Coates Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 S Coates Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $296,302, approximately $164 per square foot. 1312 S Coates Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Carpenter Scott A and Carpenter Linda K
Bought by
Knutson Carly G and Jaros Jared T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,737
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$59,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Carly G | $305,000 | -- | |
| Knutson Carly G | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knutson Carly G | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Knutson Carly G | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $271,600 | $35,500 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $256,600 | $35,500 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $240,700 | $35,500 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $200,800 | $35,500 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $156,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $150,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $142,183 | $32,417 | $109,766 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $130,354 | $30,616 | $99,738 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $126,385 | $30,616 | $95,769 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $126,385 | $30,616 | $95,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map