Estimated Value: $247,000 - $575,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
486
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Sr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $411,000, approximately $845 per square foot. 1312 Sr is a home with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Carlough Crystal Leigh and Carlough Ken
Bought by
Langdon Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Langdon T Mitchell and Langdon Shelly
Bought by
Langdon Timonthy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdon Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Langdon Timonthy C | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $518,180 | $346,930 | $171,250 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $201,500 | $136,830 | $64,670 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $198,880 | $96,930 | $101,950 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $198,880 | $96,930 | $101,950 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $198,880 | $96,930 | $101,950 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $198,880 | $96,930 | $101,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map