1312 Valley Dr Syracuse, NY 13207
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $152,407, approximately $73 per square foot. 1312 Valley Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $66,000 | $9,800 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $813 | $66,000 | $9,800 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $818 | $66,000 | $9,800 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $66,000 | $9,800 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $9,800 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map