1312 W Monroe St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $94,894 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $109,224, approximately $124 per square foot. 1312 W Monroe St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
1035 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Leal Abegail and Leal Isabella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,547
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Roesch Donald Michael
Bought by
1035 Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
1035 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Roesch Donald Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Blackburn Charles M & Carol M Trustees
Bought by
Blackburn Carol M Successor Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Abegail | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 1035 Enterprises Llc | $16,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roesch Donald Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blackburn Carol M Successor Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Abegail | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roesch Donald Michael | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $18,325 | $2,215 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $715 | $18,325 | $2,215 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $722 | $12,593 | $1,771 | $10,822 |
| 2022 | $638 | $12,593 | $1,771 | $10,822 |
| 2021 | $644 | $12,590 | $1,770 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $670 | $12,030 | $1,770 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $688 | $12,030 | $1,770 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $689 | $12,030 | $1,770 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $757 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $757 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $685 | $13,170 | $1,900 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $746 | $14,420 | $1,900 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | $738 | $14,420 | $1,900 | $12,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map