NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1312 Westview Terrace Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $612,000 - $804,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,374 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Current estimated payment $4,322 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Russell Boulevard Elementary School Rated 10
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2016

Lovely custom quality Schmidt built home in Lake Woodrail. Huge bedrooms, hardwood flooring and luxurious master bath. Main level living room and family room, lovely trim work throughout, 3 fireplaces, plantation shutters, security system and new roof in last 5 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Horak

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999124573 Listed on: 01/11/2016

REMAX Boone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Sorensen

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #2005035024

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,794

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 56.45 x 215.12
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-905-00-02-091.00 01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,794

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Forum Blvd. to Larail to Westbrook Way to Westview Terrace.
  • Lot Size: 56.45 x 215.12
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Garage Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Level: Upper
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Year Built: 1992
  • BathsFull34LowerLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34Total: 3
  • BathsFull34UpperLevel: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained, Curbs and Gutters, Cul-de-sac
  • Subdivision Name: LAKE WOODRAIL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3278.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Foundation Type:Walkout Basement: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Partially Wooded: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas-Natural: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Baths-Half:Main Level2: 1
  • Baths-Half:Total2: 1
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Part Fin: Yes
  • Dining:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Water-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • StreetRoads:Cul-de-sac: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Patio:Brick3: Yes
  • Porch:Side2: Yes
  • Porch:Screened2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Breakfast Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Foyer Level: Main
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Main
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Utility Sink, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Tub/Built In Jetted, Laundry-Main Floor, Wired for Sec Sys, Window Treatmnts All, Water Softener Owned, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Cable Available, Bar, Bar-Wet Bar, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), Cable Ready, Dual Zone Control HVAC, Rough in Bath, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Garage Dr Opener(s), FireplaceScreenDr(s), Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Cabinets-Wood, Pantry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1096.0
  • Fireplace Features: In Master Bedroom, In Living Room, In Basement, Gas, In Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4374.0
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Family Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Custom Blt: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Microwave Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar-Wet Bar: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Available: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Dual Zone Control HVAC: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Security System: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Utility Sink: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Window Treatmnts All: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace:Wood Burning: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Water Softener Owned: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Range-Electric: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:FireplaceScreenDr(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Wired for Sec Sys: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Basement: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Vent-Down Draft: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Master Bedroom: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Rough in Bath: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Schmidt
  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved, Windows-Wood
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Deck, Side Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 16-905-00-02-091.00 01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4793.76
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Greaves Joseph E
Bought by
Barbara A Page And Joseph E Greaves Revocable
Current Estimated Value
$715,401

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Shurtleff Huwiler Loramel P
Bought by
Ctrl Development Group Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Sandison Phylos J H and Sandison Nanacy F
List Price
$475,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbara A Page And Joseph E Greaves Revocable -- --
Ctrl Development Group Llc -- None Available
Graeaves Joseph E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Graeaves Joseph E $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $475,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,040 $102,448 $10,127 $92,321
2024 $6,036 $89,471 $10,127 $79,344
2023 $5,986 $89,471 $10,127 $79,344
2022 $5,537 $82,840 $10,127 $72,713
2021 $5,547 $82,840 $10,127 $72,713
2020 $5,677 $79,659 $10,127 $69,532
2019 $5,677 $79,659 $10,127 $69,532
2018 $5,293 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,229 $73,758 $10,127 $63,631
2016 $5,220 $73,758 $10,127 $63,631
2015 $4,794 $73,758 $10,127 $63,631
2014 $4,809 $73,758 $10,127 $63,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 361416

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-905-00-02-091-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.