E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edward Salazar
At Home in Key West, Inc.
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,132,000
This is the Conch house you have been waiting for. Located in the Casa Marina area, this is a completely remodeled shotgun style home. Featuring wood floors, high ceilings, beautiful outdoor patio and landscaping, plus a high privacy fence. Lots of light coming in accentuate the colors that make this home unique with true Key West flavor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Salazar
At Home in Key West, Inc. Listed on: 07/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Elkins
Preferred Properties (KW) License #661546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Street Key West Llc | $895,000 | -- | |
| Rymer Sharon S | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Rymer Sharon S | -- | None Available | |
| Rymer J Hoyle | $386,500 | Attorney | |
| Rymer Sharon S Rev Tr Of 2002 Restated 12/13/ | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cutler Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Mowery Dennis S | -- | -- | |
| Cutler Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Barrow Kenneth L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Rymer Sharon S Rev Tr Of 2002 Restated 12/13/ | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrow Kenneth L | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $386,500 | -9.9% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $497 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $895,460 | $726,375 | $169,085 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $890,245 | $726,375 | $163,870 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $912,475 | $757,957 | $154,518 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $697,642 | $571,626 | $126,016 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $482,665 | $375,820 | $106,845 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $437,970 | $347,397 | $90,573 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $466,393 | $375,820 | $90,573 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $453,661 | $361,609 | $92,052 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $417,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $443,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $420,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $318,738 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edward Salazar
At Home in Key West, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Elkins
Preferred Properties (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 116703
APN: 00036790-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.