1312 Ziglar Rd Winston Salem, NC 27105
Stanleyville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $346,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,954
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Ziglar Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $309,911, approximately $78 per square foot. 1312 Ziglar Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Gibson Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Branscomb Iris P
Bought by
Walker Stephen Jeffrey and Walker Lois Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,871
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$287,040
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Stephen Jeffrey | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Stephen Jeffrey | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $324,300 | $46,200 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $150,800 | $32,800 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $150,800 | $32,800 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $150,800 | $32,800 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $150,800 | $32,800 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $139,000 | $26,300 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $139,000 | $26,300 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $139,000 | $26,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $131,228 | $24,938 | $106,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map