13120 Darrow Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $448,290
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13120 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $363,073, approximately $188 per square foot. 13120 Darrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Krueger Carl M
Bought by
Darrow Road Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Ashar Linda C and Ashar Michael K
Bought by
Krueger Carl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Matejka Glenn J and Matejka Judy G
Bought by
Matejka Glenn J and Matejka Judy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Cline Shawn M
Bought by
Taylor James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,300
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Road Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Krueger Carl M | $80,000 | Tucker Escrow & Title Svcs | |
| Matejka Glenn J | -- | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd | |
| Taylor James P | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor James P | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $100,439 | $55,293 | $45,146 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $100,439 | $55,293 | $45,146 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $67,343 | $33,274 | $34,069 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $67,340 | $33,271 | $34,069 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $67,340 | $33,270 | $34,070 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $66,600 | $33,270 | $33,330 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $66,600 | $33,270 | $33,330 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $79,890 | $46,560 | $33,330 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $68,630 | $38,570 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $68,630 | $38,570 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $68,630 | $38,570 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $61,800 | $31,740 | $30,060 |
| 2013 | $2,113 | $61,800 | $31,740 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map